Monday, February 01, 2010

I can't keep my hands out the cookie jar.

You wanna get in my world, get lost in it
Boy I’m tired of running, lets walk for a minute.

Promiscuous boy,
You already know that I’m all yours
What you waiting for?

Roses are red
Some diamonds are blue
Chivalry is dead,
But you're still kinda cute.

Promiscuous boy,
Let's get to the point, cuz we're on a roll
Are you ready?


The song I've been mentioning to you about. Not exactly a new song, but yeah. I'm sorry, love if I've neglected you for those HK dramas I've been watching lately hehe.

3 more months. Can't wait. Will try to miss you in the meantime ♥ ♥

...my not so Secret Lover :)

3 comments:

Junk©Trash™ said...

-.- smacks.

princessKamen said...

why smack me :O

Peiling said...

not so secret lover??!!!!hhuh huh huh??Miss me or not,long time din see me d leaa...??!!!hahahaa